Loftis Photographic
  • Inspiration
  • February27th

    No Comments

    LoftisPhotographicLakeshorelaxChicago20137904

     

    LoftisPhotographicLakeshorelaxChicago20137921

     

    LoftisPhotographicChicago20137766

     

    LoftisPhotographicLakeshorelaxChicago20137843

     

    LoftisPhotographicChicago20138120

     

    LoftisPhotographicLakeshorelaxChicago20137851

     

    LoftisPhotographicLakeshorelaxChicago20137882

     

    LoftisPhotographicLakeshorelaxChicago20138098

     

     

     

  • May24th

    1 Comment

    While out last weekend photographing Lacrosse for the Illinois Girls Lacrosse Association (IGLAX.org) I saw these two little girls playing.  There was so much joy in their faces and laughter that I couldn’t help but want to capture some images of them.  The littlest of the two saw me with my camera and then started to look directly into the lens.  If it’s possible for fairies to incarnate then she would most definitely be a fairy!

    Loftis-Photographic-Chicago-Photographer-IGLA520121018

     

    Loftis-Photographic-Chicago-Photographer-IGLA520121019

     

    Loftis-Photographic-Chicago-Photographer-IGLA520121037

     

    Loftis-Photographic-Chicago-Photographer-IGLA520121038

     

    Loftis-Photographic-Chicago-Photographer-IGLA520121033